Motto

Our Teachers and Staff

Our staff is dedicated to providing educational instruction and the resources necessary to support our students and their families. We invite you to get to know your child’s teacher. When we work together, we can ensure that your child has the chance to shine each day.

Administration

Charles Wright
Executive Director
Send Email

Casey Behrendt
Director of Operations
Send Email

Jason Cross
Secondary Principal
Send Email

Samantha Dobson
School Counselor
Send Email

Evelyn Fiadonu
Business Manager
Send Email

Amanda Jerome
Preschool Director
Send Email

Cindy Lamgo
Dean of Philosophy and Curriculum
Send Email

Kass Mayer
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Jonathan Russell
School Assessment Coordinator/Science
Send Email

Julie Spencer
Elementary Principal
Send Email

Office Staff

Nick Bidinger
Front Office Receptionist
Send Email

Brittany Buck
Mental Health Provider
Send Email

Nicole Canty-Jones
Occupational Therapy
Send Email

Katherine Jerome
Registrar/Principal's Secretary
Send Email

Kari Michelsen
Health Aide/Concussion Coordinator
Send Email

Jim Miles
ESL Provider
Send Email

Andrea Miller
Speech and Language
Send Email

Katie Wheeler
Librarian
Send Email

Preschool Teaching Staff

Lisa Earle
Preschool Teacher
Send Email

Terri West
Preschool Teacher
Send Email

Elementary School Teaching Staff

Colleen Canterbury
Kindergarten
Send Email
Website

Ashley Green
Kindergarten
Send Email

Carolyn Spillner
Kindergarten
Send Email

Sean Fitzgerald
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Send Email

Alisa Kopsa
First Grade
Send Email

April Maness
First Grade
Send Email

Lisa White
First Grade
Send Email

Kyra Machler
Second Grade
Send Email

Afton Hickey
Second Grade
Send Email

Christine Whitaker
Second Grade
Send Email

Amy Burbick
Second Grade Paraprofessional
Send Email

Maureen Cleary
Second Grade Paraprofessional/Clinic
Send Email

Chad Coleman
Third Grade
Send Email

Alisa King
Third Grade
Send Email

Cherie Mazurek
Third Grade
Send Email

Tiffany Schmidt
Third Grade Paraprofessional
Send Email

Laura Benninger
Fourth Grade
Send Email

LaNell Nelkin
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Stephanie Smothers
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Tricia Caldwell
Fourth Grade Paraprofessional
Send Email

Margaret Feltham
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Marianne Godinez
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Laura Krajewski
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Kate Lusk
Fifth Grade Paraprofessional
Send Email

Alicia Black
Art
Send Email
Website

Nicole Braun
Elementary Special Education
Send Email

Justin Hagen
Elementary PE
Send Email

Reiko Lewis
Elementary Music
Send Email

Rania Morrill
Special Education
Send Email

Secondary School Teaching Staff

Laurie Adams
Secondary Science
Send Email

Stephanie Adamson
Math
Send Email

Noma Bates
Secondary Spanish
Send Email

Jessica Bates
MS Math
Send Email

Katie Behan
Latin/GT
Send Email

Breanna Beston
HS Math
Send Email

Jason Bolt
Secondary History
Send Email

Elizabeth Brock
HS Literature
Send Email

Rebecca Farris
MS Literature
Send Email

Jim Gatch
Music Electives
Send Email

Amy Greenberg
Choral Music
Send Email

Jon Gress
Latin
Send Email

Adam Hooker
Physical Education
Send Email

Rebecca Johnwesley
HS Science
Send Email

Gary Keith
MS History
Send Email

Ryoko Naito
MS/HS Instrumental Music
Send Email

Keri Rupp
HS Literature
Send Email

Tonia Sassolino
Special Education
Send Email
Website

Julie Schmitz
Secondary German/History
Send Email

Kelly Spratte
MS/HS Literature
Send Email

Dr. Francesca Tronchin
HS History
Send Email

Kaitlin Zeigler
MS Science
Send Email

Address:
3940 S Teller Street, Lakewood, CO 80235

Phone: (303) 989.1336
Fax: (303) 237.1786