Motto

Our Teachers and Staff

Our staff is dedicated to providing educational instruction and the resources necessary to support our students and their families. We invite you to get to know your child’s teacher. When we work together, we can ensure that your child has the chance to shine each day.

Administration

Rose Auferio
K–8 Assistant Principal/
K–5 GT and 504 Coordinator
Send Email

Casey Behrendt
Director of Finance and Operations
Send Email

Evelyn Fiadonu
Human Resources Manager
Send Email

Amanda Jerome
Preschool Director
Send Email

Cindy Lamgo
Dean of Philosophy and Curriculum - Interim High School Principal
Send Email

Cherie Mazurek
K–8 Assistant Principal/
6–8 504 Coordinator
Send Email

Julie Spencer
PreK–8 Principal
Send Email

Robert Wagner
Executive Director
Send Email

Office Staff

Nick Bidinger
Dean of College Planning
Send Email

Trisha Caldwell
K–8 Clinic Aide
Send Email

Ericka Horton
K–8 Registrar/
PreK–8 Principal Secretary
Send Email

Katherine Jerome
Administrative Support
Send Email

Gifty Kessey
High School Clinic Aide
Send Email

Amber McMaster
High School Registrar
Send Email

Kari Michelsen
Secondary Assistant Dean of Student Services
Send Email

Shawn Spencer
Campus Supervisor
Send Email

Jennifer Swenson
Financial Secretary
Send Email

Terri West
Front Office Receptionist
Send Email

Preschool Teaching Staff

Lisa Earle
Preschool Teacher
Send Email

Jennifer Spindle
Preschool Teacher
Send Email

K-8 Teaching Staff

Felicia Acosta
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Send Email

Kristine Acosta
Recess
Send Email

Stephanie Adamson
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Emma Barr
Third Grade
Send Email

Noma Bates
Sixth Grade English
Send Email

Katie Behan
6–8 GT Coordinator/
5–8 Latin
Send Email

Laura Benninger
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Alicia Black
Elementary Special Education
Send Email
Website

Molly Brown
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Colleen Canterbury
Kindergarten
Send Email
Website

Nicole Canty-Jones
Occupational Therapy
Send Email

Lynda Choe
First and Second Grade Paraprofessional
Send Email

Jodi Ciarvella
Third and Fourth Grade Paraprofessional
Send Email

Chad Coleman
Third Grade
Send Email

Rebecca Farris
MS Literature
Send Email

Elizabeth Fehr
Mental Health Provider
Send Email

Erica Galyon
Second Grade
Send Email

Jordan Garner
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Yvonne Graige
MS Math
Send Email

Ashley Green
Kindergarten
Send Email

Justin Hagen
Physical Education
Send Email

Kaitlin Hagen
MS Science
Send Email

Tara Hatfield
Physical Education
Send Email

Charlotte Hauser
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Shelly Hegge
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Afton Hickey
Second Grade
Send Email

Sarah Hight
Orchestra
Send Email

Lorrie Hostetler
Nature Studies
Send Email

Molly Johnson
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Alisa Lanning
Second Grade
Send Email

Julie Lee
Elementary Music
Send Email

Reiko Lewis
Elementary Music
Send Email

April Maness
Kindergarten
Send Email

Elise Martin
Sixth Grade Language Arts
Send Email

Kass Mayer
Elementary Special Education
Send Email

Kacey Mears
Kindergarten
Send Email

Jeremiah Mey
Sixth Grade Science and History
Send Email

Madeline Olson
First Grade
Send Email

Kristie Opie
Eighth Grade English
Send Email

Nicole Rabat
MS Secondary Choir
Send Email

Drew Reynolds
MS History
Send Email

Sarah Sawyer
Speech Path
Send Email

Alicia Shortis
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Abby Smith
Kindergarten
Send Email

Katie Smith
MS Art
Send Email

Marci Tripp
Third Grade
Send Email

Brittany Valdez
Mental Health Provider
Send Email

Sarah Wakefield
Speech and Language
Send Email

Courtney Wambolt
First Grade
Send Email

Katie Wheeler
Librarian
Send Email

Lisa White
First Grade
Send Email

Davida Winn
Seventh Grade Math
Send Email

Tanya Zerbo
MS Mathematics
Send Email
Website

High School Teaching Staff

Laurie Adams
HS Science
Send Email

Jessica Bates
HS Math/Adjunct
Send Email

Kelly Bell
HS Literature/Yearbook Advisor
Send Email

Dr. Amiel Bernal
HS History/Philosophy Adjunct
Send Email

Jason Bolt
HS History
Send Email

Jeremy Burbick
US History/Adjunct
Send Email

Matthew Cantrell
Athletics Director/Secondary PE
Send Email

Jennifer Crittenden
Secondary SPED Paraprofessional
Send Email

Amanda Furness
Chemistry/Adjunct Professor
Send Email

Rebecca Johnwesley
HS Science
Send Email

Breanna Kunter
HS Math
Send Email

Kate Lusk
Secondary SPED Paraprofessional
Send Email

Jaclyn Massari
HS Art/Adjunct
Send Email

Ryoko Naito
MS/HS Instrumental Music
Send Email

Tobias Nitschke
Spanish
Send Email

Keri Rupp
HS Literature
Send Email

Tonia Sassolino
Special Education
Send Email
Website

Julie Schmitz
HS German
Send Email

Kami Shaw
PE Teacher/Addenbrooke Athletics Coach/Strength & Conditioning/Weightlifting
Send Email

Sally Simpson
HS Latin/English Adjunct
Send Email

Dr. Francesca Tronchin
HS History
Send Email

Sydney Weiss
HS Choir
Send Email