Motto

Our Teachers and Staff

Our staff is dedicated to providing educational instruction and the resources necessary to support our students and their families. We invite you to get to know your child’s teacher. When we work together, we can ensure that your child has the chance to shine each day.

Administration

Charlie Rienhoff
Assistant High School Principal and Student Support
Send Email

Rose Auferio
K–8 Assistant Principal/
K–5 GT and 504 Coordinator
Send Email

Casey Behrendt
Director of Finance and Operations
Send Email

Evelyn Fiadonu
Human Resources Manager
Send Email

Amanda Jerome
Preschool Director
Send Email

Cindy Lamgo
High School Principal/Adjunct
Send Email

Cherie Mazurek
K–8 Assistant Principal/
6–8 504 Coordinator
Send Email

Ric Netzer
Executive Director
Send Email

Julie Spencer
PreK–8 Principal
Send Email

Office Staff

Trisha Caldwell
Administrative Support/PK-8 Receptionist
Send Email

Jordan Garner
Pre K–8 Health Aide
Send Email

Ericka Horton
K–8 Registrar/
PreK–8 Principal Secretary
Send Email

Katherine Jerome
Administrative Support/HS Receptionist
Send Email

Gifty Kessey
High School Health Aide
Send Email

Amber McMaster
High School Enrollment and Records Coordinator Administrative Support
Send Email

Kari Michelsen
HS Dean of Student Services
Send Email

Shawn Spencer
Campus Supervisor
Send Email

Jennifer Swenson
Financial Secretary
Send Email

Preschool Teaching Staff

Lisa Earle
Preschool Teacher
Send Email

Jennifer Spindle
Preschool Teacher
Send Email

K-8 Teaching Staff

Felicia Acosta
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Send Email

Kristine Acosta
First Grade Paraprofessional
Send Email

Stephanie Adamson
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Emma Barr
Third Grade
Send Email

Alicia Black
Elementary Special Education
Send Email
Website

Molly Brown
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Nicole Canty-Jones
Occupational Therapy
Send Email

Sarah Cervenka
Middle School Physical Education
Send Email

Lynda Choe
Second Grade Paraprofessional
Send Email

Courtney Clary
First Grade
Send Email

Chad Coleman
Third Grade
Send Email

Elizabeth Fehr
Mental Health Provider
Send Email

Laura Finoia
Reading Specialist
Send Email

Kathleen Frazzetta
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Erica Galyon
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Yvonne Graige
MS Math
Send Email

Justin Hagen
Physical Education
Send Email

Kaitlin Hagen
MS Science
Send Email

Charlotte Hauser
Second Grade
Send Email

Shelly Hegge
Fifth Grade
Send Email

Afton Hickey
Second Grade
Send Email

Sarah Hight
Orchestra
Send Email

Elizabeth Horn
Elementary Art
Send Email

Lorrie Hostetler
Nature Studies
Send Email

Micaela Lambeth
Fourth Grade
Send Email

Alisa Lanning
Second Grade
Send Email

Julie Lee
Elementary Music
Send Email

Reiko Lewis
Elementary Music
Send Email

Michael Marks
Mental Health Professional
Send Email

Kay Martinez-Acosta
Reading Specialist
Send Email

Kass Mayer
Elementary Special Education
Send Email

Kacey Mears
Kindergarten
Send Email

Jeremiah Mey
Sixth Grade Science and History
Send Email

Madeline Olson
First Grade
Send Email

Kristie Opie
Eighth Grade English
Send Email

Nicole Rabat
MS Secondary Choir
Send Email

Destinee Reynolds
Sixth Grade Language Arts
Send Email

Drew Reynolds
MS History
Send Email

Sarah Sawyer
Speech Path
Send Email

Samantha Schiess
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Alicia Shortis
Physical Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Katie Smith
MS Art
Send Email

Larissa Thumim
Kindergarten
Send Email

Marci Tripp
Third Grade
Send Email

Brittany Valdez
Mental Health Provider
Send Email

Tyler Vessey
Kindergarten
Send Email

Sarah Wakefield
Speech and Language
Send Email

Hannah Westra
Seventh Grade Language Arts
Send Email

Katie Wheeler
Librarian
Send Email

Lisa White
First Grade
Send Email

High School Teaching Staff

Laurie Adams
Testing Coordinator/HS Science
Send Email

Lucas Barnts
HS History/K-8 Latin
Send Email

Ryoko Brown
MS/HS Instrumental Music
Send Email

Jennifer Crittenden
HS Literature/Secondary SPED Paraprofessional
Send Email

Tara Hatfield
Athletic Director/HS Physical Education
Send Email

Rebecca Johnwesley
HS Science
Send Email

Paul Lewis
HS Science/Math
Send Email

Jacklyn Massari
HS Art/Adjunct
Send Email

Tobias Nitschke
Spanish
Send Email

Mark Paulson
HS Piano
Send Email

Tamie Peterson
HS Literature
Send Email

Keri Rupp
HS Literature
Send Email

Tonia Sassolino
Special Education
Send Email
Website

Denny Seebeck
HS History/Math
Send Email

Kami Shaw
PE Teacher/Addenbrooke Athletics Coach/Strength & Conditioning/Weightlifting
Send Email

Bob Snead
HS History/Finance
Send Email

Kate Stokvis
Secondary SPED Paraprofessional
Send Email

Dr. Francesca Tronchin
HS History
Send Email

Sydney Weiss
HS Choir
Send Email